Home2012 Dates & ParticipantsRulesPressAdvertiseEmail


PHOTOS & RESULTS

 

 


[ dates & participants ]

ALL SHOWS START AT 8:00 PM*
*Except Sunday, September 30th is 7:00 PM

 

 
Wednesday, September 19, 2012
Preliminary round #1
8:00 PM Start
$10 cover, $10 food/beverage minimum
Photos from this show click here

Guest Host:  Julie Kidd
   1.  Christy Aycock
   2.  Michael Driggs
   3.  Duke Fightmaster
   4.  Cate Gary
   5.  Mark Gentile
   6.  Craig Mattes
   7.  Tania Morales
   8.  Ralph Ramirez
   9.  Tyler Warren
  10.  X

September 19, 2012 show flyer  
Sunday, September 30, 2012
Preliminary round #2
7:00 PM Start
$10 cover, $10 food/beverage minimum
Photos from this show click here

Guest Host:  Tom Riehl
   1.  Scott Blacks
   2.  Cindy Burns
   3.  Bill Howie
   4.  Kyle Peterson
   5.  Nancy Pirozzi
   6.  Keith Reza
   7.  Malia Sias
   8.  Seth Sultan
   9.  Victor Vega
  10.  Bob Wiley

September 30, 2012 show flyer
Wednesday, October 3, 2012
Preliminary round #3
8:00 PM Start
$10 cover, $10 food/beverage minimum
Photos from this show click here

Guest Host:  Jim Taylor

   1.  Andres Chavez
   2.  Johnnie Flowers
   3.  Drew Mercury
   4.  David Rusiecki
   5.  Mark Schumacher
   6.  Matthew Stolz
   7.  Scott Sullivan
   8.  Frank Valdez
   9.  Roger Yang
  10.  X

October 3, 2012 show flyer
Wednesday, October 10, 2012
Preliminary round #4
8:00 PM Start
$10 cover, $10 food/beverage minimum
Photos from this show click here

Guest Host:  Curtis Fortier
   1.  Jake Adams
   2.  Evan Cassidy
   3.  Elton Castee
   4.  Raymond Drake
   5.  Bob Frady
   6.  Kip Hart
   7.  TJ Huberg
   8.  Neumann
   9.  Emily Razi
  10.  Howard Serbin

October 10, 2012 show flyer  
Wednesday, October 17, 2012
Preliminary round #5
8:00 PM Start
$10 cover, $10 food/beverage minimum
Photos from this show click here

Guest Host:  Ron Ruhman
   1.  Grant Cotter
   2.  Doug Cross
   3.  Grace Divine
   4.  Steve Freedman
   5.  Karmel Humphrey
   6.  Thierrion Kagan
   7.  David Kang
   8.  Ben Redmond
   9.  Andrew Santa Maria
  10.  Barry Weisenberg

October 17, 2012 show flyer  

 

Wednesday, October 24, 2012
Semi-Final round #1
8:00 PM Start
$10 cover, $10 food/beverage minimum
Photos from this show click here

Guest Host:  Lauri Roggenkamp
   1.  Mark Gentile
   2.  TJ Huberg
   3.  Drew Mercury
   4.  Ralph Ramirez
   5.  Ben Redmond
   6.  Keith Reza
   7.  Howard Serbin
   8.  Malia Sias
   9.  Matthew Stolz
  10.  Tyler Warren

October 24, 2012 Semi-Final round #1 show flyer  
Wednesday, November 7, 2012
Semi-Final round #2
8:00 PM Start
$10 cover, $10 food/beverage minimum
Photos from this show click here

Guest Host:  Vince Harper
   1.  Cindy Burns
   2.  Raymond Drake
   3.  Duke Fightmaster
   4.  Kip Hart
   5.  Bill Howie
   6.  Karmel Humphrey
   7.  David Kang
   8.  Mark Schumacher
   9.  Frank Valdez
  10.  Barry Weisenberg

October 24, 2012 Semi-Final round #1 show flyer
Friday, November 16, 2012
Final round 
8:00 PM Start
$20 cover, $10 food/beverage minimum
Photos from this show click here

Host: Tommy Keating
   1.  Cindy Burns
   2.  Mark Gentile
   3.  TJ Huberg
   4.  David Kang
   5.  Ralph Ramirez
   6.  Ben Redmond
   7.  Mark Schumacher
   8.  Barry Weisenberg

Final Round Results  
  1.  Mark Schumacher
  2.  Cindy Burns
  3.  TJ Huberg
  4.  Mark Gentile

November 16, 2012 CONTEST FINALS show flyer

 

 

ALL rounds will be at
Encore Dinner Theatre and Club
www.encoredinnertheatre.com
690 El Camino Real
Tustin, CA 92780
(855) 545-5400

 

Word-Up Productions
949-313-1030
 
webdesign by unriehl productions

eXTReMe Tracker